Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7301,696
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7211,070
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7171,067
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7101,063
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4397,108
AzulArgentina 11,7117,277
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8909,874
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4909,004
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6849,125
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5849,063
AmberleyAustralia 16,19010,060
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4222,126
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6722,282
AimoresBrazil 9,1305,674
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2935,154
AltamiraBrazil 8,1565,068
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8625,507
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6345,986
ApodiBrazil 7,5964,720
AracajuBrazil 8,0855,024
AracuaiBrazil 8,9195,542
AragarcasBrazil 9,3575,814
AraxaBrazil 9,4265,857
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8374,870
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2373,876
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2822,661
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9602,461
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0733,774
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3333,935
AbecheChad 4,4762,782
AntofagastaChile 11,1226,912
AricaChile 10,6636,626
AltaiChina 5,6243,495
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4465,870
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3685,821
AraucaColombia 8,4285,237
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3484,566
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2944,532
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4454,626
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0751,911
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3312,070
AswanEgypt 3,9072,428
AsyutEgypt 3,5202,188
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1585,691
AsmaraEritrea 5,0603,145
AssabEritrea 5,4753,402
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6783,528
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,164724
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3138,894
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1957,578
AccraGhana 5,1943,228
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0091,248
AthensGreece 2,1271,321
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1521,337
AasiaatGreenland 3,4952,172
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8041,742
AputiteqGreenland 2,6491,646
AkureyriIceland 1,9931,239
AgraIndia 6,5134,047
AhmedabadIndia 6,4794,026
AkolaIndia 6,9774,336
AllahabadIndia 6,9044,290
AmritsarIndia 5,9443,694
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5237,782
AbadanIran 4,2452,638
ArakIran 4,0542,519
AlbengaItaly 922573
AlgheroItaly 1,297806
AmendolaItaly 1,419882
AnconaItaly 1,128701
ArezzoItaly 1,081672
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2773,279
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2623,270
AbashiriJapan 8,6315,363
AburatsuJapan 9,3445,807
AikawaJapan 9,0115,600
AjiroJapan 9,3425,805
AkitaJapan 8,9155,540
AkuneJapan 9,2435,744
AomoriJapan 8,8305,487
AsahikawaJapan 8,5935,340
AsosanJapan 9,2025,718
AmmanJordan 3,3422,077
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2383,255
AinaziLatvia 1,375855
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4755,266
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6165,354
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8825,519
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3185,169
AtarMauritania 3,8502,392
AgalegaMauritius 8,4995,281
AcapulcoMexico 9,5245,918
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2653,893
AltaiMongolia 6,1933,849
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5684,082
AgadirMorocco 2,7001,678
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,63311,579
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,50311,498
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,28811,364
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,15811,284
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,66611,599
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,65511,592
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,15011,278
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,13311,268
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0475,622
AgadezNiger 3,9142,432
AsuncionParaguay 10,5376,548
ArequipaPeru 10,5616,563
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0786,263
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2169,456
AradRomania 1,342834
AjanRussia 7,2024,476
AldanRussia 6,5774,087
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9891,857
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3432,699
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8714,891
AnadyrRussia 7,0024,351
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4321,512
ArmavirRussia 2,7301,696
AstrakhanRussia 3,1291,944
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7489,786
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,402871
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,560969
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,589988
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7961,116
Abu HamedSudan 4,3652,712
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0833,159
AqiqSudan 4,7362,943
ArbaatSudan 4,5182,808
AromaSudan 4,8683,025
AtbaraSudan 4,5772,844
Abu KamalSyria 3,4452,141
AleppoSyria 3,0681,907
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3015,780
AtakpameTogo 4,9643,085
AdanaTurkey 2,8861,793
AfyonTurkey 2,4521,524
AnkaraTurkey 2,5061,557
AntalyaTurkey 2,6171,626
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3392,696
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 738458
AberporthUk 666414
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 629391
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2841,419
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1591,341
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1573,205
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1453,197
ArtigasUruguay 10,9546,807
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3574,572
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9544,322
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9794,958
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Ada, MnUsa 6,7554,197
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4153,986
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9174,298
Akron, OhUsa 6,3413,941
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0374,994
Albany, GaUsa 7,2074,478
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7323,562
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8284,243
Albion, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2915,152
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9074,292
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0534,383
Algona, IaUsa 6,9164,298
Alice, TxUsa 8,4195,232
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9873,720
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4714,643
Alma, MiUsa 6,3983,976
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1583,827
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5435,309
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0034,973
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7353,564
Amite, LaUsa 7,7244,800
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2304,493
Anderson, InUsa 6,6904,157
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9014,288
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0493,759
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4153,986
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4534,632
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4604,636
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4894,654
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8384,249
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4343,998
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0615,009
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2614,512
Athens, GaUsa 7,0054,353
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0994,412
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0203,741
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2945,154
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2754,520
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9664,329
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4854,651
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6524,134
Austin, TxUsa 8,2005,096
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4142,743
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1053,172
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1095,039
AdenYemen 5,6233,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -