Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1453,197
ChlefAlgeria 1,7921,114
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7621,095
CeresArgentina 11,2016,960
ChamicalArgentina 11,4897,139
ChepesArgentina 11,5937,204
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8968,014
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1176,908
CórdobaArgentina 11,4577,119
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4627,123
CorrientesArgentina 10,8026,712
CairnsAustralia 14,7989,196
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,62510,331
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4088,332
CedunaAustralia 15,3499,538
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6979,755
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8349,218
Cobar MoAustralia 16,10110,006
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3788,934
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,45210,224
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0119,328
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8434,874
CharnocksBarbados 7,1444,440
CotonouBenin 5,0943,165
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2685,759
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5235,918
CabroboBrazil 7,9574,945
CaceresBrazil 9,6826,017
CaetiteBrazil 8,6685,386
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6594,759
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9206,164
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1396,300
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6676,007
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8604,885
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6505,375
CaparaoBrazil 9,2705,761
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4785,890
CaratingaBrazil 9,2135,725
CaravelasBrazil 8,8715,513
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7455,434
CarolinaBrazil 8,2735,141
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0866,268
CataguasesBrazil 9,3965,839
CatalaoBrazil 9,3445,807
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6826,017
CaxiasBrazil 7,8084,852
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5666,566
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4804,648
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4405,866
ChapecoBrazil 10,4436,489
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2545,750
CipoBrazil 8,1725,078
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4635,259
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1995,716
CordeiroBrazil 9,4445,869
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7215,419
CorumbaBrazil 9,9546,185
CoximBrazil 9,7446,055
CrateusBrazil 7,6954,782
CuiabaBrazil 9,5445,931
CuritibaBrazil 10,1106,283
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2034,476
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4063,359
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7464,813
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8682,404
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0602,523
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4192,746
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8393,629
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7744,831
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0412,511
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5164,671
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3203,306
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9183,056
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8232,997
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8202,995
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7154,794
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9243,060
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2723,276
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3023,295
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4702,778
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7213,555
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7993,604
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0852,539
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7594,200
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7813,592
Comox, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8443,632
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9123,053
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0114,357
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4124,606
ChicoChile 13,1788,189
ChillanChile 12,3627,682
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4377,729
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4637,123
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1728,185
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1777,567
ChangchunChina 7,9034,911
ChangduChina 7,4554,633
ChangshaChina 8,6635,384
ChengduChina 7,9204,921
ChongqingChina 8,1785,082
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4735,265
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,039646
CamagueyCuba 7,6844,775
CasablancaCuba 7,8334,868
ChebCzech Republic 552343
CopenhagenDenmark 625388
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2874,528
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4044,601
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3464,565
CanarEcuador 9,8316,109
CairoEgypt 3,2522,021
CaenFrance 513319
ChateaurouxFrance 635395
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4214,612
CocobeachGabon 5,6973,540
CologneGermany 176110
ChiosGreece 2,2271,384
CorfuGreece 1,7901,112
ConakryGuinea 5,0273,124
CatacamasHonduras 8,7815,457
CholutecaHonduras 9,0015,593
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8494,877
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5934,718
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5934,718
ChahbaharIran 5,4823,406
ClaremorrisIreland 965600
ClonesIreland 857533
Collooney, SligoIreland 937582
CorkIreland 935581
Cork (Ap)Ireland 935581
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,460908
CameriItaly 774481
CampobassoItaly 1,373853
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,397868
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,483922
Cape FrascaItaly 1,397868
Cape MeleItaly 932579
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,549963
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8011,119
CerviaItaly 1,021634
CiampinoItaly 1,273791
Cimone MountainItaly 969602
Cisa PassItaly 918570
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,226762
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 796495
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8831,170
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7221,070
ChibaJapan 9,3275,796
ChichibuJapan 9,2475,746
ChichijimaJapan 10,2676,380
ChoshiJapan 9,3425,805
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1541,960
ChilekaMalawi 8,0665,013
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8424,873
ChitipaMalawi 7,3774,584
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8375,491
ComitanMexico 9,0755,639
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6747,876
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0264,366
ChoirMongolia 6,8444,253
CasablancaMorocco 2,3041,432
ChindeMozambique 8,4235,234
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6515,376
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,73211,640
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,46711,476
CondegaNicaragua 8,9465,559
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0455,621
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9245,546
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5695,325
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7405,431
ChhorPakistan 6,0843,780
ChitralPakistan 5,4203,368
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3976,461
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3556,434
CajamarcaPeru 10,2026,340
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0796,263
ChiclayoPeru 10,2636,377
ChimbotePeru 10,3826,451
CuzcoPeru 10,3366,423
CzestochowaPoland 973605
CoimbraPortugal 1,6811,045
CalafatRomania 1,592989
CeahlauRomania 1,593990
ClujRomania 1,450901
ConstantaRomania 1,9371,204
CraiovaRomania 1,6261,010
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6022,859
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9162,433
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7223,555
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5554,073
Cape UelenRussia 6,8584,262
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1215,046
CaraRussia 6,4524,010
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2111,995
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2473,882
ChitaRussia 6,6414,127
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6424,128
CokurdahRussia 6,0493,759
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7154,173
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6596,002
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1665,074
CaceresSpain 1,6601,031
CadizSpain 1,9521,213
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6181,006
CordobaSpain 1,7671,098
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3595,194
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0835,645
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3695,822
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6245,359
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5815,332
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2295,735
ChumphonThailand 9,3595,816
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0951,302
CorumTurkey 2,5951,613
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6312,878
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9053,048
Cardiff, WalesUk 596370
CernovcyUkraine 1,525948
ChernigovUkraine 1,7851,109
CarrascoUruguay 11,3417,047
ColoniaUruguay 11,3957,081
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1024,413
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1214,425
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1453,819
Camden, ScUsa 6,8534,259
Canton, NyUsa 5,6493,510
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0814,400
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4013,978
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0923,164
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9804,337
Casper, WyUsa 7,5844,713
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9454,937
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1813,841
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5674,081
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8604,263
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8764,273
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8794,274
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5474,069
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7524,196
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3673,957
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7504,195
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0374,373
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5253,434
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5603,455
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7264,180
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6924,780
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6544,756
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6554,135
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6484,131
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5765,329
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3703,958
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5904,716
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6844,153
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6674,143
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5354,061
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1354,434
Clark, SdUsa 6,9704,331
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4804,648
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9904,343
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9774,957
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3303,934
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7694,206
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0324,991
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4754,023
College Park, MdUsa 6,2073,857
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8534,880
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1554,446
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8654,266
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7424,190
Columbus, InUsa 6,7694,206
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4684,641
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5014,040
Conception, MoUsa 7,2184,485
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4054,602
Conway, ArUsa 7,4574,634
Conway, ScUsa 6,7244,178
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7903,598
Corning, ArUsa 7,3144,545
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5943,476
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8953,663
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1895,089
Covington, LaUsa 7,6694,766
Covington, TnUsa 7,2544,508
Crete, NeUsa 7,2474,503
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3974,597
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1212,561
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1212,561
CaracasVenezuela 7,8674,888
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8494,877
CoroVenezuela 7,9774,957
ChipataZambia 7,7614,823
ChomaZambia 7,9524,941
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4695,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -