Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1161,936
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9431,207
DavisAntarctica 14,6699,116
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9948,696
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4918,383
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1806,947
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,33610,152
DhakaBangladesh 7,6474,752
D’UccleBelgium 15697
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1305,674
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4565,876
DouradosBrazil 10,0986,275
DoualaCameroon 5,3653,334
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2422,636
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5784,087
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0194,362
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0764,397
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2852,663
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2292,628
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2353,253
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3103,921
DuianChina 7,0914,406
DubrovnikCroatia 1,428887
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6453,508
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4134,607
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5054,664
DabaaEgypt 3,0111,871
DakhlaEgypt 3,5702,218
DijonFrance 537334
DresdenGermany 602374
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9211,815
DebrecenHungary 1,282797
DalatangiIceland 1,8071,123
DaltonganjIndia 7,1784,460
DarbhangaIndia 7,1274,429
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6174,733
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6224,736
DumkaIndia 7,3754,583
DwarkaIndia 6,2963,912
DezfulIran 4,1032,550
DublinIreland 783486
DecimomannuItaly 1,448900
DobbiacoItaly 784487
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1343,191
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3012,051
DagorettiKenya 6,6334,122
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,460907
DedzaMalawi 7,8984,908
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8724,270
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8954,285
DaweiMyanmar 8,9795,580
De KooyNetherlands 9660
Den HelderNetherlands 10163
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,52311,511
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,65011,589
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,72711,637
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 836519
DalbandinPakistan 5,4453,384
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6613,518
DirPakistan 5,4693,398
DroshPakistan 5,4373,379
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2146,347
DohaQatar 4,8883,037
DorohoiRomania 1,576979
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0882,540
DudinkaRussia 4,3832,724
DzardzanRussia 5,6823,531
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7112,928
DakarSenegal 4,6162,869
DaruSierra Leone 5,1193,181
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4645,881
DamazinSudan 5,1913,226
DongolaSudan 4,2702,654
DamascusSyria 3,2522,021
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2522,021
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3242,066
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0143,116
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3084,541
DjerbaTunisia 2,1071,310
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1321,946
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 810503
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 683424
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1331,326
DonetskUkraine 2,3471,458
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1333,190
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0014,350
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4123,985
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9294,927
Danville, IlUsa 6,8104,232
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7454,192
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6904,779
David City, NeUsa 7,2334,495
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5864,093
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8064,851
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4174,609
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6825,395
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8694,269
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4735,265
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5084,044
Delphine, InUsa 6,6724,146
Denton, MdUsa 6,1453,819
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7784,833
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0154,359
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2585,132
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7094,169
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3573,950
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0884,405
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7104,791
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7694,206
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6874,777
Dover, DeUsa 6,1453,819
Dover, TnUsa 7,1324,432
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0715,015
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7774,211
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5114,046
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0304,369
Durham, NhUsa 5,5383,441
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6292,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -