Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4021,493
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0721,288
EsquelArgentina 12,8487,984
EzeizaArgentina 11,4687,126
East SaleAustralia 16,70010,378
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6739,118
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6749,118
EssendonAustralia 16,52310,268
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5825,954
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7626,688
EspinosaBrazil 8,7685,449
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7563,577
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9894,343
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9544,321
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9644,328
Edson, AbCanada 7,0794,399
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8383,627
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8724,271
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5924,718
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3592,708
ErlianChina 7,2744,520
El CaranoColombia 8,9475,559
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 748465
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,4764,645
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3024,538
El ArishEgypt 3,2982,049
El TorEgypt 3,5482,205
ErfurtGermany 419260
EssenGermany 14590
EsfahanIran 4,3022,673
EilatIsrael 3,4982,174
EsashiJapan 8,7025,407
EldoretKenya 6,3843,967
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3173,926
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5921,611
EeldeNetherlands 14892
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,65211,591
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0595,629
EnuguNigeria 5,0793,156
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6336,607
EvoraPortugal 1,8131,127
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7814,835
EkimcanRussia 7,3514,568
Elat’MaRussia 2,4111,498
ElistaRussia 2,8691,783
ErbogacenRussia 5,6953,539
EssejRussia 5,0153,117
Ed DueimSudan 4,8753,029
El FasherSudan 4,6412,884
El GeneinaSudan 4,5622,835
El ObeidSudan 4,8723,027
El ShowakSudan 4,9933,103
En NahudSudan 4,8493,013
EdirneTurkey 1,9851,233
ErzincanTurkey 2,9551,837
ErzurumTurkey 3,0481,894
EskisehirTurkey 2,3731,475
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0862,539
EntebbeUganda 6,3223,929
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 708440
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 657408
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2123,860
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1434,439
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1543,203
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2314,493
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4994,660
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5705,325
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3983,976
Elko, NvUsa 8,2225,109
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4714,643
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9693,709
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3205,170
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5203,430
Erie, PaUsa 6,1773,838
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3584,572
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2305,114
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4444,626
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5895,338
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9924,345
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9524,942
Evansville, InUsa 6,9384,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -