Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2383,255
FarahAfghanistan 5,0233,121
FormosaArgentina 10,6576,622
ForrestAustralia 14,8709,240
FrancistownBotswana 8,4365,242
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1574,448
FloraniaBrazil 7,5944,719
FlorestaBrazil 7,9284,926
FlorianoBrazil 7,9754,956
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2846,391
FormosaBrazil 9,0565,627
FortalezaBrazil 7,4504,630
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3986,462
FrancaBrazil 9,5475,933
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3683,957
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4223,991
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6064,105
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8154,235
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1994,473
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5044,042
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3473,944
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9934,346
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6354,123
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0663,148
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0623,146
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2692,653
FayaChad 3,9842,476
FamagustaCyprus 2,9541,835
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 427265
FarafraEgypt 3,3712,095
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0273,745
FichtelbergGermany 571355
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 327203
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7601,094
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3772,099
FaranahGuinea 4,8953,042
FalconaraItaly 1,122697
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,024637
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,419882
FonniItaly 1,369851
FrontoneItaly 1,107688
FrosinoneItaly 1,314817
FukauraJapan 8,8165,478
FukueJapan 9,1145,663
FukuiJapan 9,1235,669
FukuokaJapan 9,1035,657
FukushimaJapan 9,1255,670
FukuyamaJapan 9,1515,687
FushikiJapan 9,0855,646
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1083,174
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1335,675
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4895,897
FunchalMadeira 2,8011,741
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1154,422
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1781,353
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,060659
FaroPortugal 1,9681,223
FerganaRussia 5,0913,164
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1163,179
FalunSweden 1,142710
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 264164
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3371,452
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8104,232
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3294,555
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9644,328
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8354,247
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7524,196
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3383,317
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7004,164
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0904,406
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0264,366
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8044,228
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4934,656
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6454,129
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2414,500
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1524,444
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2285,113
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4674,019
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5415,307
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3263,931
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5394,064
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7184,796
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9164,298
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6804,772
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4964,658
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3844,589
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5714,705
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5644,079
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9364,931
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6153,489
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7874,217
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8784,896
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2473,882
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2853,905
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7855,459
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8884,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -