Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8853,036
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2731,413
HuamboAngola 7,2884,529
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7968,573
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,04110,589
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,03210,584
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0779,369
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0061,868
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0354,372
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9513,077
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9333,065
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0813,779
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2612,648
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3463,944
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4113,984
Hope, BcCanada 7,6624,761
HaikouChina 9,2425,743
HailarChina 7,1664,453
HamiChina 6,3023,916
HetanChina 5,8673,646
HavanaCuba 7,8524,879
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3184,547
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2934,532
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4864,652
HelwanEgypt 3,2722,033
HurguadaEgypt 3,6502,268
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,314817
HelsinkiFinland 1,492927
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,517943
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2189,457
HamburgGermany 365227
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 365227
HannoverGermany 309192
HelgolandGermany 293182
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 634394
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4451,519
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5292,193
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8027,334
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6857,261
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7911,113
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3504,567
HaifaIsrael 3,2121,996
HaboroJapan 8,5095,287
HachijojimaJapan 9,5625,942
HachinoheJapan 8,8875,523
HagiJapan 9,0715,637
HakodateJapan 8,7305,425
HamadaJapan 9,0545,626
HamamatsuJapan 9,3145,788
HikoneJapan 9,2015,717
HimejiJapan 9,1765,702
HiradoJapan 9,0845,645
HirooJapan 8,7725,451
HiroshimaJapan 9,1215,668
HitaJapan 9,1545,689
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2525,749
HunLibya 2,7031,680
HomboriMali 4,1332,569
HomalinMyanmar 7,8354,869
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7125,414
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,60511,561
HighbankNew Zealand 18,63711,581
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,64611,587
HororataNew Zealand 18,64911,589
HyderabadPakistan 6,0013,729
HuanucoPeru 10,2916,395
HelPoland 945587
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8674,889
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8702,405
HatangaRussia 4,8293,001
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3282,068
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6394,747
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0762,533
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,041647
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7499,165
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4605,257
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2595,132
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5145,290
HalaibSudan 4,2732,655
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8923,040
HudeibaSudan 4,5892,852
HaparandaSweden 1,8571,154
HarnosandSweden 1,392865
HamaSyria 3,1261,942
HassakahSyria 3,2712,033
Hua HinThailand 9,2295,735
HakkariTurkey 3,3902,107
Hull, EnglandUk 409254
HersonUkraine 2,0601,280
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,555967
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2295,114
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5323,437
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0304,369
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1093,796
Hart, MiUsa 6,3813,965
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7203,554
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1274,429
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1504,443
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4004,598
Hays, KsUsa 7,5274,677
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7475,436
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Helena, MtUsa 7,5214,673
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9753,713
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5034,041
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8374,249
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0465,000
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3504,568
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3344,558
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0234,364
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0073,733
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4754,023
Holly, CoUsa 7,7784,834
Homer, AkUsa 7,4164,608
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7534,197
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0304,369
Horton, KsUsa 7,2764,521
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4004,598
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4754,024
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2763,900
Houma, LaUsa 7,8334,867
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0875,026
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6074,105
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1664,453
Huron, SdUsa 7,0324,370
HanoiVietnam 8,8745,515
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8296,108
HarareZimbabwe 8,1815,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -