Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2973,292
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4323,375
JuninArgentina 11,5687,189
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9286,169
JacobinaBrazil 8,2785,144
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5094,666
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5994,722
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2055,720
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4645,881
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9264,304
JiuquanChina 6,8364,248
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0905,649
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3824,587
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5314,680
JoensuuFinland 1,8591,155
JokioinenFinland 1,476917
JyvskylFinland 1,6701,037
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4282,130
JulianehbGreenland 3,2011,989
JagdalpurIndia 7,4554,632
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3457,050
JerusalemIsrael 3,3072,055
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9865,584
JosNigeria 4,7082,926
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2061,371
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2061,371
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7693,585
JhelumPakistan 5,7663,583
JiwaniPakistan 5,5793,467
JuliacaPeru 10,3936,459
JakutskRussia 6,4233,991
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9551,836
JenisejskRussia 5,1633,209
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6825,395
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2845,148
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6364,745
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4592,771
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1003,169
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9865,584
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9211,194
JubaSudan 5,7873,596
JokkmokkSweden 1,8041,121
JönköpingSweden 852529
Jonkoping ASweden 846525
JendoubaTunisia 1,7601,093
JerbaTunisia 2,0761,290
JerseyUk 611380
JaltaUkraine 2,2871,421
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5644,700
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2134,482
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1824,463
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9294,305
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2303,872
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2054,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -