Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3383,317
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3403,318
KhostAfghanistan 5,4783,404
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1633,208
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8958,634
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4118,955
KlagenfurtAustria 896557
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3512,082
KandiBenin 4,5602,834
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4964,658
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7803,592
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7823,593
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5254,676
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3973,975
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8023,605
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1963,851
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7973,603
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4922,791
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5433,444
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4503,387
KashiChina 5,4363,378
KunmingChina 8,3255,173
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3553,949
KhargaEgypt 3,6492,267
KosseirEgypt 3,7752,346
KajaaniFinland 1,8711,163
KuopioFinland 1,7861,110
KuusamoFinland 2,0391,267
KarlsruheGermany 413257
KasselGermany 307191
KonstanzGermany 569354
KumasiGhana 5,0853,160
KalamataGreece 2,1271,322
KerkiraGreece 1,7901,112
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2491,398
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4042,115
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4551,525
KankanGuinea 4,8202,995
KindiaGuinea 4,9523,077
KissidougouGuinea 4,9443,072
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7047,273
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2765,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2765,765
KeszthelyHungary 1,053654
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8701,162
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5924,718
KotaIndia 6,5284,056
KozhikodeIndia 7,7024,786
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8167,964
KermanIran 4,8333,003
KermanshahIran 3,8562,396
Khoram AbadIran 4,0032,487
KilkennyIreland 849527
KingstonJamaica 7,9014,910
KagoshimaJapan 9,3065,783
KanazawaJapan 9,0885,647
KaruizawaJapan 9,1905,711
KatsuuraJapan 9,3805,829
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2835,769
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4825,271
KobeJapan 9,2135,725
KochiJapan 9,2505,748
KofuJapan 9,2585,753
KumagayaJapan 9,2435,744
KumamotoJapan 9,1925,712
KumejimaJapan 9,6165,976
KureJapan 9,1405,680
KushiroJapan 8,7395,431
KutchanJapan 8,6225,358
KyotoJapan 9,2045,720
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2163,242
KitaleKenya 6,3223,928
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3212,685
KufraLibya 3,4602,150
KaunasLithuania 1,268788
KlaipedaLithuania 1,114692
KybartaiLithuania 1,198744
KarongaMalawi 7,4254,614
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9486,182
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8776,759
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1686,318
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0766,261
KuantanMalaysia 10,2226,352
KuchingMalaysia 10,9036,775
KayesMali 4,4412,760
KeniebaMali 4,6052,861
KidalMali 3,7592,336
KitaMali 4,5342,817
KoutiaMali 4,5182,808
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0498,109
KisinevMoldova 1,7981,117
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2594,511
KhatgalMongolia 6,1093,796
KhovdMongolia 5,8083,609
KhujirtMongolia 6,5184,050
KhutagMongolia 6,3233,929
KenitraMorocco 2,1911,362
KalewaMyanmar 7,9354,931
KathaMyanmar 7,9874,963
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3655,820
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2075,100
KengtungMyanmar 8,4485,250
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7914,841
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8345,490
KathmanduNepal 6,9664,329
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0719,987
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,35211,404
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,57211,541
KarioiNew Zealand 18,42611,450
KawerauNew Zealand 18,32511,387
KopuaNew Zealand 18,51311,504
KanoNigeria 4,4642,774
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6365,367
KarasjokNorway 2,1991,367
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,105686
KristiansandNorway 698433
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,234767
KhasabOman 5,1133,177
KarachiPakistan 5,9523,698
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9543,700
KhanpurPakistan 5,8933,662
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6813,531
KororPalau 11,8507,364
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,088676
KlodzkoPoland 816507
KoszalinPoland 767477
KrakowPoland 1,044648
KalakanRussia 6,5384,063
KaliningradRussia 1,058657
KamenskoeRussia 7,1644,452
KandalaksaRussia 2,2311,386
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7101,684
KazanRussia 2,8611,778
KemRussia 2,1941,363
KerchRussia 2,3871,483
KhabarovskRussia 7,8654,888
KirenskRussia 5,9523,699
KirovRussia 2,8431,767
KljuciRussia 7,7554,819
KolpasevRussia 4,7022,922
KorfRussia 7,3944,595
KostromaRussia 2,3301,448
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3743,339
KotlasRussia 2,6761,663
KrasnodarRussia 2,5931,611
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6522,269
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3582,087
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3473,323
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6662,278
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0051,867
KurganRussia 3,8502,392
KurskRussia 2,1081,310
KyraRussia 6,7774,212
KigaliRwanda 6,4524,009
KoldaSenegal 4,7182,932
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9653,085
KosiceSlovakia 1,198745
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1975,715
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3745,204
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3435,185
KadugliSudan 5,0753,154
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3942,730
KassalaSudan 4,9163,055
KhartoumSudan 4,7222,935
KostiSudan 4,9743,091
KalmarSweden 883549
KaresuandoSweden 2,0351,264
KarlstadSweden 961597
KristianstadSweden 730453
KamishliSyria 3,2602,026
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0745,639
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4945,899
Khon KaenThailand 9,0775,640
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2345,738
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1615,693
KairouanTunisia 1,8681,161
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9411,828
KarsTurkey 3,1361,949
KastamonuTurkey 2,4621,530
KayseriTurkey 2,7631,717
KonyaTurkey 2,6371,639
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1162,558
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8162,993
KinlossUk 831517
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1611,343
KievUkraine 1,7681,098
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2821,418
KirovogradUkraine 1,9481,210
KlepininoUkraine 2,2231,381
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0671,285
Kovel’Ukraine 1,345836
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0381,266
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4874,031
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4674,640
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2634,513
Keene, NhUsa 5,6013,481
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4924,034
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9204,922
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6774,771
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6254,738
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5884,715
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7264,801
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5814,089
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3535,191
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8974,286
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6344,744
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7454,191
KabompoZambia 7,5324,680
KabweZambia 7,7334,805
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7284,803
KafirondaZambia 7,5244,676
KaomaZambia 7,6764,770
KasamaZambia 7,3614,574
KasempaZambia 7,5644,701
KawambwaZambia 7,2524,507
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0214,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -