Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,102685
LuandaAngola 6,8214,239
LuenaAngola 7,2434,501
La PlataArgentina 11,4497,115
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7076,653
La RiojaArgentina 11,4327,104
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6627,247
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5078,393
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6506,618
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,94010,526
LavertonAustralia 16,52210,267
LearmonthAustralia 13,2198,214
LongreachAustralia 15,3139,516
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3139,516
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,90210,503
Low HeadAustralia 16,87910,489
LinzAustria 771479
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 977607
LerwickUk 976607
La PazBolivia 10,3636,440
LavrasBrazil 9,4925,898
LencoisBrazil 8,4605,257
LinharesBrazil 9,0755,640
LondrinaBrazil 10,0136,222
LomBulgaria 1,6231,009
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4874,031
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0163,738
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6893,535
Langara, BcCanada 7,5744,707
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8793,653
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2784,522
London, OnCanada 6,1653,831
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3752,719
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1693,833
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5854,713
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1841,979
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7387,294
LanzhouChina 7,4574,634
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1884,467
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6625,382
LimonCosta Rica 9,0125,600
LarnacaCyprus 2,9551,836
LimassolCyprus 2,9371,825
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4064,602
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8194,237
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 479297
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3304,555
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3654,577
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3734,582
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3394,560
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6345,986
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9796,201
LuxorEgypt 3,7372,322
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1195,667
Laucala BayFiji 16,19410,063
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7111,063
Le MansFrance 584363
LilleFrance 224139
LyonFrance 709441
LambarnGabon 5,8923,661
LastourvilleGabon 5,9283,684
LibrevilleGabon 5,7573,577
LeipzigGermany 503312
LindenbergGermany 609379
LamiaGreece 1,9801,231
LarissaGreece 1,9151,190
LemnosGreece 2,0381,267
LimnosGreece 2,0451,271
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0034,352
LabeGuinea 4,8002,983
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6407,233
La CeibaHonduras 8,7715,451
La MesaHonduras 8,8675,510
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9333,687
LudhianaIndia 6,0763,776
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9381,204
LatinaItaly 1,311815
LatronicoItaly 1,572977
LecceItaly 1,6491,024
LodwarKenya 6,1313,810
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7355,428
LiepajaLatvia 1,134705
LaukuvaLithuania 1,181734
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 286177
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6591,031
LabuanMalaysia 10,8836,763
LuqaMalta 1,9501,212
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1134,420
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4795,891
LashioMyanmar 8,1855,086
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,61011,564
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,53411,517
LincolnNew Zealand 18,68411,610
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,57711,544
LagosNigeria 5,0643,147
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,007626
LillehammerNorway 1,049652
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9143,675
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2766,386
LimaPeru 10,5426,551
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6866,641
LisbonPortugal 1,8551,153
LeninbadRussia 4,9683,087
LevsiRussia 3,7292,317
LungiSierra Leone 5,1163,179
LjubljanaSlovenia 954593
LanzaroteSpain 3,0041,867
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,212753
LocarnoSwitzerland 711442
LuganoSwitzerland 731455
LatakiaSyria 3,0311,884
LampangThailand 8,7025,407
LoeiThailand 8,9205,543
Lop BuriThailand 9,0795,642
LomeTogo 5,1203,182
LeemingUk 509317
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 977607
London, EnglandUk 385239
London-GatwickUk 385239
LynehamUk 498309
L’VovUkraine 1,335829
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8451,146
LozovajaUkraine 2,2131,375
LubnyUkraine 1,9471,210
LuckUkraine 1,413878
LuganskUkraine 2,4271,508
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6924,159
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9074,292
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8604,884
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9434,936
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3064,540
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6363,502
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8884,902
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3264,553
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1635,072
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7424,190
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7054,788
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6454,129
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6854,775
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5495,312
Larned, KsUsa 7,6124,730
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8334,867
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6345,365
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2093,858
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3014,537
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5383,441
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0274,366
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2684,516
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2434,501
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5964,099
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9084,293
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7584,199
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1524,444
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5194,051
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7604,822
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4063,359
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2434,501
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4574,012
Libby, MtUsa 7,5144,669
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2464,503
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2733,898
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8884,280
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4944,657
Llano, TxUsa 8,2175,106
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5724,705
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9925,588
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9745,577
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9935,588
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3185,169
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5034,041
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8174,236
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4404,623
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3324,556
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7643,582
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1485,063
Luling, TxUsa 8,2515,127
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4954,658
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4764,024
LivingstoneZambia 8,0274,988
LundaziZambia 7,6484,752
LusakaZambia 7,8374,870
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8264,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -