Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8871,173
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0761,912
OranArgentina 10,7256,665
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2408,227
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0929,379
OstendeBelgium 184114
ObidosBrazil 8,2395,120
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4612,772
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6673,522
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6683,522
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7597,929
OdenseDenmark 503313
OtavaloEcuador 9,5405,928
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,50410,256
OuluFinland 1,8301,137
OroomiehIran 3,4702,156
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,288801
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8763,030
ObihiroJapan 8,7065,410
OfunatoJapan 9,0415,618
OitaJapan 9,1945,713
OkayamaJapan 9,1605,692
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6095,971
OmaezakiJapan 9,3495,810
OmuJapan 8,5305,301
OnahamaJapan 9,2235,731
OsakaJapan 9,2285,734
OshimaJapan 9,3825,830
OtaruJapan 8,6035,346
OwaseJapan 9,3185,790
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5521,586
OujoaMorocco 2,0071,247
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,20410,069
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,61011,564
OphirNew Zealand 18,63711,581
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,34011,397
OtautauNew Zealand 18,60611,562
OcotalNicaragua 8,9285,548
OrlandNorway 1,315817
OsloNorway 937582
OhotskRussia 7,0604,387
OkhotskRussia 7,0604,387
OlekminskRussia 6,2463,881
OlenekRussia 5,3523,326
OmskRussia 4,3352,694
OnegaRussia 2,3021,430
OrenburgRussia 3,3552,085
OymyakonRussia 6,6754,148
OviedoSpain 1,274792
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,349839
Orkney IslandsUk 915568
OdessaUkraine 1,9481,211
OvrucUkraine 1,6211,008
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8974,286
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3363,937
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0304,990
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4213,990
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6493,510
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7564,820
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3014,537
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8294,243
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9444,937
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1614,450
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1624,451
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8304,244
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3254,552
Orono, MeUsa 5,2753,278
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5264,055
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8513,636
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7904,219
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3014,537
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9414,313
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3493,946
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5774,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -