Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8009,818
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8195,480
ParanaArgentina 11,2937,018
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9226,787
PehuajoArgentina 11,7397,295
PergaminoArgentina 11,4907,140
PigeArgentina 11,9207,407
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4697,127
PosadasArgentina 10,6436,613
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8386,735
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9147,403
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4557,118
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1268,778
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3728,309
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8721,785
ParakouBenin 4,7592,958
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9224,923
ParacatuBrazil 9,1945,714
ParanaBrazil 8,7955,465
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0826,265
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6616,004
ParintinsBrazil 8,3815,208
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5514,692
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5406,549
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3115,786
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0104,978
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9904,965
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7955,465
PeixeBrazil 8,7855,459
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1015,034
PicosBrazil 7,9244,924
PiraiBrazil 9,5765,951
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1735,700
PompeuBrazil 9,2945,776
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1756,323
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0214,984
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2806,388
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3935,837
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6486,617
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6595,381
PosseBrazil 8,8665,509
PlevenBulgaria 1,7371,079
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8381,142
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6455,993
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8774,274
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9373,068
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5804,710
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7243,557
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9093,672
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0573,764
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4882,789
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7484,815
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5864,093
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6644,141
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2804,524
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4944,657
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6794,151
ParronChile 12,0857,509
Puerto AysenChile 13,1348,162
Puerto MonttChile 12,8307,973
Punta ArenasChile 13,6498,482
PingbianChina 8,4195,232
PeralesColombia 8,9595,567
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2895,151
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1365,677
PragueCzech Republic 671417
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5484,691
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3404,561
PoloDominican Republic 7,5134,668
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3224,550
PichilingueEcuador 9,7396,052
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8026,091
PuyoEcuador 9,6726,010
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1901,982
ParisFrance 417259
PerpignanFrance 1,055656
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8397,978
Port-GentilGabon 5,8813,654
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4136,471
PotsdamGermany 537334
PatrasGreece 2,0041,245
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0252,501
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0511,896
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0054,353
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5604,698
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6105,350
PecsHungary 1,165724
PambanIndia 8,1065,037
PuneIndia 6,9434,314
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4436,490
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9696,817
PadovaItaly 890553
Paganella MountainItaly 785488
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6781,043
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6651,035
PantelleriaItaly 1,7811,107
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 895556
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,420882
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,141709
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,269789
PiacenzaItaly 866538
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,013629
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,000622
Ponza IslandItaly 1,377856
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,509938
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,284798
PrizziItaly 1,7231,071
PakseLaos 9,3905,835
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8886,145
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4915,898
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5305,922
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9658,057
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,511939
PatheinMyanmar 8,5175,292
PutaoMyanmar 7,7904,841
PyiMyanmar 8,3725,202
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,15010,036
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,51511,506
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,54911,526
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6985,405
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2573,267
PohangNorth Korea 8,8225,482
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3715,202
PadidanPakistan 5,8633,643
PanjgurPakistan 5,5793,467
ParachinarPakistan 5,4483,386
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6763,527
PeshawarPakistan 5,5413,443
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1648,802
PilarParaguay 10,7256,664
PiscoPeru 10,6346,608
PiuraPeru 10,1776,324
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0776,262
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6996,648
PoznanPoland 793493
PrzemyslPoland 1,255780
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6221,008
PortalegrePortugal 1,7231,071
Porto Portugal 1,606998
PavelecRussia 2,2681,410
PecoraRussia 3,2182,000
PermRussia 3,2342,010
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0605,009
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0421,269
PjatigorskRussia 2,9131,810
PoronajskRussia 8,0685,014
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4711,535
Providenja BayRussia 7,0624,388
PskovRussia 1,599993
PodorSenegal 4,3212,685
PopradSlovakia 1,114692
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7776,075
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9415,556
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,407874
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2575,131
Port SudanSudan 4,5552,831
ParamariboSuriname 7,5054,664
PiteňSweden 1,7331,077
PalmyraSyria 3,2682,031
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5869,685
PhetchabunThailand 8,9715,575
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8825,519
PhraeThailand 8,7585,442
PhuketThailand 9,5355,925
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5065,907
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1945,713
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2845,769
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4844,651
Plymouth, EnglandUk 676420
PoltavaUkraine 2,0661,284
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1786,946
PradoUruguay 11,3537,055
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3067,026
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8904,281
Pana, IlUsa 6,9234,302
Paoli, InUsa 6,7694,206
Paris, IlUsa 6,8104,232
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6614,139
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6324,742
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6914,779
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7914,841
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5744,706
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2754,520
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9034,911
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5354,682
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8564,261
Perry, OkUsa 7,6694,765
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0323,748
Philo, OhUsa 6,4464,006
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7225,420
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1464,441
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5224,674
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5964,099
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9624,326
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2973,913
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8703,648
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5973,478
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3144,545
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8814,897
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5964,099
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7904,219
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3374,559
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8494,878
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0074,976
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9343,687
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8494,878
Portage, WiUsa 6,5544,073
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4493,386
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0635,011
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7514,195
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6014,724
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5904,716
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2213,866
Princeton, InUsa 6,9704,331
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6543,514
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8894,902
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3395,182
PetaukeZambia 7,7944,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -