Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,8893,038
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4322,133
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4512,145
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6284,740
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,7702,964
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3063,297
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3544,570
QuinteroChile 12,0227,470
QingdaoChina 8,3755,204
QiqiharChina 7,5194,672
QuitoEcuador 9,5905,959
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,57711,544
QuettaPakistan 5,5073,422
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9734,955
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2894,529
Quang TriVietnam 9,3385,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -