Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2553,266
TiranaAlbania 1,6291,012
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2582,025
TebessaAlgeria 1,8701,162
TimimounAlgeria 2,5731,599
TindoufAlgeria 2,9341,823
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1181,316
TrelewArgentina 12,5627,806
TucumanArgentina 11,1106,904
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3448,914
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3438,913
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0038,701
TibooburraAustralia 15,6879,748
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0799,370
TshaneBotswana 8,6195,356
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7055,409
TarauacaBrazil 9,7816,078
TauaBrazil 7,7644,825
TefeBrazil 8,9545,564
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9895,586
TeresinaBrazil 7,8014,847
TiriosBrazil 7,8854,900
TorresBrazil 10,5106,531
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6464,751
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7926,085
TriunfoBrazil 7,8314,867
TucuruiBrazil 8,0585,007
TuriacuBrazil 7,6194,734
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0053,110
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4194,610
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9794,337
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3983,976
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3483,944
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1073,795
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2383,876
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7793,591
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8484,877
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0153,738
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0263,744
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8663,645
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8673,646
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6582,895
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5817,818
TaiyuanChina 7,8244,862
TaoyuanChina 9,4345,863
TengchongChina 8,0475,000
TønderDenmark 398247
TylstrupDenmark 643399
TystofteDenmark 535333
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4814,649
TahrirEgypt 3,1641,966
TantaEgypt 3,1671,968
TallinEstonia 1,453903
TartuEstonia 1,506936
TampereFinland 1,528950
TurkuFinland 1,402871
ToulonFrance 1,002623
ToulouseFrance 984612
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0669,362
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,16010,042
TchibanGabon 6,1353,812
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1881,981
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 281175
TamaleGhana 4,7782,969
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8681,161
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1031,307
TimehriGuyana 7,6464,751
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9415,556
TelaHonduras 8,8145,477
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0234,986
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0234,986
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2637,620
TabrizIran 3,5222,188
TeheranIran 4,0352,508
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2772,037
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,587986
TarvisioItaly 870540
TermoliItaly 1,344835
TorinoItaly 808502
Torino/ CaselleItaly 788490
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6771,042
TrevicoItaly 1,446899
TrevisoItaly 880547
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 949590
Turin, PiedmontItaly 803499
TabouIvory Coast 5,4273,373
TadotsuJapan 9,1905,710
TakadaJapan 9,1045,657
TakamatsuJapan 9,2005,717
TakayamaJapan 9,1565,690
TanegashimaJapan 9,4075,846
TatenoJapan 9,2825,768
TateyamaJapan 9,3795,828
TokushimaJapan 9,2475,746
TokyoJapan 9,3055,782
TomakomaiJapan 8,6795,393
TottoriJapan 9,0945,651
ToyamaJapan 9,1005,655
ToyookaJapan 9,1145,664
TsuJapan 9,2665,758
TsurugaJapan 9,1565,690
TsuyamaJapan 9,1255,670
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9902,480
TripoliLebanon 3,1221,940
TobrukLibya 2,7151,687
TripoliLibya 2,2551,401
TelsiaiLithuania 1,192741
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8995,530
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4895,897
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1915,712
ThyoloMalawi 8,1245,048
TawauMalaysia 11,1466,926
TessalitMali 3,5662,216
TimbuktuMali 3,9952,482
TombMali 4,0002,486
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0022,487
TacubayaMexico 9,2525,749
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9205,543
TarialanMongolia 6,2723,897
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1303,809
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4053,980
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8544,259
TangierMorocco 2,0211,256
TarfayaMorocco 3,0821,915
TazaMorocco 2,1201,317
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3235,172
TaungooMyanmar 8,4455,248
ThandweMyanmar 8,3425,184
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,29610,127
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,18611,301
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,67111,603
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,58511,549
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,36611,413
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,26411,350
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,23711,333
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,20311,312
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,414
TemukaNew Zealand 18,66811,600
TimaruNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,52411,511
TahouaNiger 4,1372,570
TillaberyNiger 4,2272,627
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6965,404
TromsoNorway 2,0791,292
TrondheimNorway 1,296805
ThumraitOman 5,7083,547
TacnaPeru 10,6316,607
TarapotoPeru 10,0056,217
TrujilloPeru 10,3296,418
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9426,800
TorunPoland 911566
TimisoaraRomania 1,365848
TambovRussia 2,4251,507
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5232,811
TaraRussia 4,3062,676
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1802,597
TermezRussia 5,0103,113
TernejRussia 8,2625,134
TobolskRussia 3,9152,433
TomskRussia 4,9013,046
Tot’MaRussia 2,4531,525
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1731,972
TuapseRussia 2,6401,641
TuraRussia 5,1793,218
TurukhanskRussia 4,5932,854
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5552,831
TortosaSpain 1,304810
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3055,161
TokerSudan 4,6932,916
TartousSyria 3,0911,921
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4535,874
TaboraTanzania 6,8754,272
TakThailand 8,7995,468
TrangThailand 9,6505,996
TabligboTogo 5,0733,152
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0586,250
TunisTunisia 1,7431,083
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8432,388
TireeUk 921573
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 543337
TernopilUkraine 1,462908
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1096,903
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1864,465
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1104,418
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2524,507
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3544,570
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4444,626
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4814,027
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6203,493
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2754,520
Temple, TxUsa 8,1105,040
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8224,861
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4614,636
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4333,997
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9414,313
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4333,998
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0845,024
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3314,556
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9693,709
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9754,956
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9943,725
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7785,454
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5874,715
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3344,557
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4694,020
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8643,022
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7844,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -