Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6748,497
UaupesBrazil 8,7975,466
UbatubaBrazil 9,7126,035
UberabaBrazil 9,4945,900
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2563,887
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8733,649
UpernavikGreenland 3,6432,264
UummannaqGreenland 3,4812,163
UdineItaly 890553
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6121,002
UenoJapan 9,2475,746
UnzendakeJapan 9,1795,704
UrakawaJapan 8,7675,448
UshibukaJapan 9,2195,729
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2235,731
UwajimaJapan 9,2375,740
UkmergeLithuania 1,331827
UtenaLithuania 1,387862
UlaangomMongolia 5,7133,550
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6554,136
UlgiiMongolia 5,6503,511
UliastaiMongolia 6,1273,808
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7473,571
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8974,286
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7535,439
UfaRussia 3,2952,048
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0982,546
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3833,966
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4944,657
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3273,932
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9951,861
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7944,843
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7174,174
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6444,129
Umm BeninSudan 5,0413,133
UmeňSweden 1,571976
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3195,791
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9985,591
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7985,467
UrfaTurkey 3,0951,923
UsakTurkey 2,3891,485
Uman’Ukraine 1,8031,120
UzgorodUkraine 1,268788
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3123,922
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4313,996
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8104,232
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5454,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -