Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6911,051
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5657,187
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2997,021
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7387,294
ViennaAustria 902561
VitebskBelarus 1,6781,043
VassourasBrazil 9,5425,929
VicosaBrazil 9,3405,804
VitoriaBrazil 9,1795,704
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6715,388
VarnaBulgaria 1,9601,218
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6063,484
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7424,811
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9134,296
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8744,272
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8044,849
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8424,873
ValdiviaChile 12,7017,893
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6247,845
VallenarChile 11,5977,206
ValparaisoChile 12,0007,457
VanguardiaColombia 8,8785,517
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3705,823
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 683424
VestervigDenmark 557346
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3884,591
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3274,553
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,3844,589
VilsandiEstonia 1,260783
VaasaFinland 1,559969
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9421,207
VeravalIndia 6,5064,043
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6574,758
ValentiaIreland 1,054655
VeniceItaly 901560
VeronaItaly 854531
VicenzaItaly 863536
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,233766
ViterboItaly 1,192741
VolterraItaly 1,056656
VientianeLaos 8,9325,550
VarenaLithuania 1,308813
VilniusLithuania 1,347837
VeracruzMexico 9,0815,643
VlissingenNetherlands 13282
VaernesNorway 1,307812
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,111691
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4181,503
VillarricaParaguay 10,5176,535
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6521,027
VanavaraRussia 5,5163,428
VasileviciRussia 1,6731,040
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7081,062
VerhojanskRussia 6,0323,748
ViljujskRussia 6,0103,735
VitimRussia 6,0173,739
Vize IslandRussia 3,9832,475
VladivostokRussia 8,2585,132
VolgogradRussia 2,7791,727
VologdaRussia 2,2881,422
VoronezRussia 2,3181,440
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3253,931
VytegraRussia 2,1301,323
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8794,896
ValenciaSpain 1,468913
ValladolidSpain 1,384860
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,509938
VisbySweden 1,042648
VanTurkey 3,2982,049
ValleyUk 667415
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6731,040
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7345,427
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1734,458
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2834,526
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0625,010
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0964,409
Vevay, InUsa 6,7324,183
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6114,729
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2795,145
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6684,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -