Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1053,173
Zell Am SeeAustria 763474
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3052,054
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8184,858
ZhengzhouChina 8,1375,056
ZhijiangChina 8,5475,311
ZagrebCroatia 1,051653
ZugspitzeGermany 666414
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0091,249
ZahedanIran 5,1603,207
ZanjanIran 3,7712,343
ZacatecasMexico 9,1585,691
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2614,512
ZinderNiger 4,2742,656
ZhobPakistan 5,5983,479
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1656,938
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1676,939
ZamoscPoland 1,257781
Zielona GoraPoland 707440
ZigalovoRussia 6,0393,753
ZiganskRussia 5,8243,619
ZyryankaRussia 6,5924,097
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,251778
ZurichSwitzerland 579360
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2424,500
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3281,447
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1711,349
ZitomirUkraine 1,6481,024
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9711,225
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9241,196
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4225,233
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7804,213
ZambeziZambia 7,5004,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -