Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amsterdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amsterdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amsterdam with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2233,246
BustAfghanistan 5,2343,253
BatnaAlgeria 1,8201,131
BecharAlgeria 2,3691,472
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7111,063
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5161,563
BiskraAlgeria 1,9241,196
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6721,660
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9458,666
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9108,644
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9278,655
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3078,269
ByrdAntarctica 16,33610,151
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0107,463
BarilocheArgentina 12,7007,892
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4447,111
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9899,936
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,19210,062
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4098,333
BrestBelarus 1,260783
BrusselsBelgium 15697
Belize CityBelize 8,7115,413
BeninBenin 5,0943,165
BohiconBenin 5,0053,110
BermudaBermuda 5,9003,666
BageBrazil 10,9176,784
BambuiBrazil 9,4205,854
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4335,862
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8374,870
BarcelosBrazil 8,6235,359
BarraBrazil 8,4055,223
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9754,956
BarreirasBrazil 8,6045,347
BelémBrazil 7,7704,828
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3125,787
BelterraBrazil 8,2705,139
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2615,133
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4806,513
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6325,364
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1125,662
BrevesBrazil 7,9114,916
BurgasBulgaria 1,9791,230
BurundiBurundi 6,5684,082
BatouriCameroon 5,3643,333
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1833,221
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6624,761
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4243,370
Banff, AbCanada 7,2594,511
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7773,590
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0202,498
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3693,958
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3204,549
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7263,558
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5774,709
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6694,144
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7584,199
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9552,458
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3492,703
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3434,563
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5503,449
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4453,384
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9143,054
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1238,155
BeijingChina 7,8184,858
BarranquillaColombia 8,3715,202
Benito SalasColombia 9,0985,654
BogotáColombia 8,8685,510
BrnoCzech Republic 874543
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7333,563
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9993,728
BaniDominican Republic 7,4324,619
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4914,655
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3444,564
BahariyaEgypt 3,2912,045
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3322,070
BiarritzFrance 1,082673
BordeauxFrance 916569
BrestFrance 793493
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5629,670
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5609,669
BitamGabon 5,5923,475
BanjulGambia 4,7152,930
BerlinGermany 553344
BrockenGermany 374232
BokeGuinea 4,9193,057
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8463,012
BudapestHungary 1,113692
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,129702
BangaloreIndia 7,6754,769
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2244,489
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6154,732
BikanerIndia 6,1233,805
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5827,197
BabolsarIran 4,0502,517
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0383,131
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7792,349
Bandar LengehIran 4,9933,103
BirjandIran 4,7812,971
BushehrIran 4,5272,813
BaghdadIraq 3,7532,332
BasraIraq 4,1982,609
BelmulletIreland 1,038645
Birr, OffalyIreland 888552
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,502933
BergamoItaly 787489
BolognaItaly 955593
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 769478
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6161,004
BrindisiItaly 1,601995
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9523,077
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0213,120
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8783,031
BeirutLebanon 3,1561,961
BenghaziLibya 2,5391,578
BirzaiLithuania 1,349838
BitolaMacedonia 1,7361,079
BlantyreMalawi 8,0665,013
BvumbweMalawi 8,0945,030
BintuluMalaysia 10,9286,791
BamakoMali 4,5452,824
Bko-SMali 4,5542,830
BougounMali 4,6662,899
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3062,055
BaitagMongolia 5,9373,689
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8543,637
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5344,061
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0824,401
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1164,422
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4634,016
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9324,308
BulganMongolia 6,4123,985
BhamawMyanmar 8,0364,993
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,72111,633
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,63111,577
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,72311,635
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,56011,534
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,49211,491
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8865,522
BilmaNiger 3,7772,347
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2592,646
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5731,599
BergenNorway 923574
Bergen - FloridaNorway 921572
BjornoyaNorway 2,5711,598
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7591,093
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,538956
BadinPakistan 6,0963,788
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9653,707
BalakotPakistan 5,6313,499
BarkhanPakistan 5,7293,560
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8635,508
BascoPhilippines 9,9046,154
BialystokPoland 1,217756
BejaPortugal 1,8651,159
BragancaPortugal 1,456905
BistritaRomania 1,492927
BucharestRomania 1,7521,089
BajkitRussia 5,1693,212
BarabinskRussia 4,5992,858
BarnaulRussia 4,9983,106
BerezovoRussia 3,6032,239
BiserRussia 3,3742,097
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4054,602
BogdarinRussia 6,4554,011
BogucanyRussia 5,4223,369
BomnakRussia 7,0534,383
BorRussia 4,8843,035
BorzjaRussia 6,9224,302
BratskRussia 5,7683,585
BelgradeSerbia 1,385860
BoSierra Leone 5,1473,198
BontheSierra Leone 5,2123,239
BratislavaSlovakia 956594
BerberaSomalia 5,8543,638
BusanSouth Korea 8,8945,527
BadajozSpain 1,7381,080
BarcelonaSpain 1,225761
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,269789
BabanusaSudan 4,9693,088
BaselSwitzerland 534332
BernSwitzerland 600373
BangkokThailand 9,1695,697
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1555,689
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7585,442
BizerteTunisia 1,6901,050
BalikesirTurkey 2,2261,383
BursaTurkey 2,2501,398
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6382,882
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 869540
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 807501
Belfast-AldergroveUk 808502
Birmingham, EnglandUk 470292
Bournemouth-HurnUk 508316
Brighton, EnglandUk 395245
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8815,519
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2085,101
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1743,837
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2203,865
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2213,866
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4194,610
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7884,839
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4764,646
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5624,078
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6083,485
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3695,200
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8844,278
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7695,449
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4114,605
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5323,437
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6374,124
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8624,264
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3743,961
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4314,618
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9073,671
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2534,507
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6665,385
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9674,329
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5614,077
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9224,301
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7454,813
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3534,569
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8283,622
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3065,162
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9864,963
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2764,522
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9033,668
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5843,470
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4774,025
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9284,305
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0684,392
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1345,054
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8033,606
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4184,610
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7474,193
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9563,701
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6844,153
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4124,606
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5854,714
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5665,323
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1854,465
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8135,476
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4133,985
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4444,004
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0243,743
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8094,852
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6164,111
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9314,307
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5713,462
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1095,039
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9373,068
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7524,817
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0695,014
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3355,180
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -